ONE-LIFE MEDIA PRIVACY POLICY

One-Life Media Privacy Policy Updated - 22/03/20201

Contact Details Name: One-Life Media
Address:14, Rawling Crescent Wembley, HA9 9FQ
Phone Number: 09594 067857
Email: info@one-lifemedia.com

The Type Of Personal Information We Collect

  • We currently collect and process the following information: * Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How We Get The Personal Information And Why We Have It

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons: * Because you have subscribed or requested updates / notifications from our platform We use the information that you have given us in order to keep you aware of and up-to-date with the things we are doing with regards to your topic / point of interest. We may share this information with third parties who may be placing and reading cookies on your users' browsers, or using web beacons to collect information as a result of ads served on this website. 
  • This is a link to our website partner Google - Click here or cut and paste this into a new browser window - https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites
Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
  • (a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time, via the contact form on our website. Click here or copy this link https://one-lifemedia.blogspot.com/p/contact-us.html
  • (b) We have a legal obligation. 

How We Store Your Personal Information

Your information is securely stored on Google online cloud storage platforms. This information is kept until you opt out and while you are still registered as active within our platform. You are able to opt-out at any time via the contact form on our website. Click here or copy this link https://one-lifemedia.blogspot.com/p/contact-us.html.

Your Data Protection Rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at - Click here or copy this link https://one-lifemedia.blogspot.com/p/contact-us.html. if you wish to make a request. 

How to complain If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at - Click here or copy this link https://one-lifemedia.blogspot.com/p/contact-us.html.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address: Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House,
Water Lane,
Wilmslow Cheshire,
SK9 5AF 
Helpline number: 0303 123 1113 ICO
website: https://www.ico.org.uk

No comments:

Post a comment